Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales
Rough Collies - Mr RAW Searle - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mr G Hill

 

Entries
Rough Collies 46/48
Smooth Collies 7/9

ROUGH COLLIES

Dog Challenge Certificate WITHHELD
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate WITHHELD
Bitch Challenge Certificate 235 - Chelborn Wish List (Mrs V Cronk)
(3rd and crowning CC subject to KC confirmation)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate 259 - Phreelancer Phaith Hill (Mrs L Newman)
Best of Breed 235 - Chelborn Wish List (Mrs V Cronk)
Best Puppy 252 - Gataj Turn Back Time (Mrs M A Lockyer)
Best Veteran 227 - Ch Tiganlea Tinkerbell at Revdvicki (Rev V E Burrows)

Class 105. Veteran
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place 227 - Ch Tiganlea Tinkerbell at Revdvicki (Rev V E Burrows) BVIB


2nd Place 231 - Aniesh Forever Blue with Whatacoo (Ms A & Mr S Cook & Watkins)


Class 106. Minor Puppy Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0


Class 107. Puppy Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0


1st Place 252 - Gataj Turn Back Time (Mrs M A Lockyer) BP


Class 108. Junior Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Place 228 - Aaronwell Ain’t He A Saint (Mr J Congdon)
2nd Place 236 - Tiganlea Remember The Days (Miss S Edwards)


Class 109. Novice Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 252 - Gataj Turn Back Time (Mrs M A Lockyer)


Class 110. Graduate Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0


Class 111. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place 254 - Camanna Careerchangeing for Maqueeba (Mrs T M May)


2nd Place 223 - Kourika You’ll Do for Me (Mr R Blaikie)
3rd Place 260 - Barrenclough Diamond Dawn at Myjacks (Mrs E Pullin)


Class 112. Limit Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place 256 - Alfsden He Lives in You (Ms J & Mr N Milligan & Marley)


2nd Place 247 - Brooklynson Black Diamond with Dancol (Mr C L, Mrs E A & Mr D G Jones)


3rd Place 249 - Gataj Out of The Woods JW (Mrs M A Lockyer)


Class 113. Open Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st Place 238 - Ingledene Fantasy of Blu (Mr J N & Mrs V Geddes)


2nd Place 221 - Kourika King Pin (Mr R Blaikie)


3rd Place 226 - Phreelancer Chill Phactor for Elshajo (Miss E Bluck)


Reserve (4th Place) 251 - Ch Gataj Struck by Lightning (Mrs M A Lockyer)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 234 - Chelborn That'll Do (Mrs V Cronk)

Class 114. Minor Puppy Bitch
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0


Class 115. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place 264 - Tiganlea That’s The One (Mr J & Mrs C J Tipper)
2nd Place 255 - Maqueeba Magical Blessing (Mrs T M May)
3rd Place 233 - Chelborn Tell Me Your Wish (Mrs V Cronk)


Class 116. Junior Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place 258 - Avonfair A Million Lovesong (Mr Dg & Mrs Mm & Mrs M Mitchell & Mitchell & Jordan)
2nd Place 224 - Corydon Agatha Cristal (Miss Mj Blake)
3rd Place 220 - Maysinder Sapphire Reign (Mr & Mrs D & M Beardsworth)


Class 117. Novice Bitch
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0


Class 118. Graduate Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 230 - Riverside Song Nebraska at Aaronwell (Imp Rom) (Mr J Congdon)


Class 119. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place 263 - Revdvicki Ruby Tuesday at Tiganlea (Mr J & Mrs C J Tipper)


2nd Place 237 - Paulara Lucy in The Sky for Elshajo (Mrs J & Miss E Edwards & Bluck)


3rd Place 241 - Breckamore Welsh Honey for Brilyn (Mrs S Hawkins)


Class 120. Limit Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0


1st Place 248 - Gataj Good Time Girl (Mrs M A Lockyer)
2nd Place 257 - Ladnar Trust in Me for Alfsden JW (Ms J & Mr N Milligan & Marley)


3rd Place 243 - Beldones Magical Bliss (Mr B & Mrs O Hawkins & Foy)
Reserve (4th Place) 229 - Riverside Song Journey of Love from Aaronwell (Mr J Congdon)


Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 240 - Cambrogan Lady of Loch'aber at Cariadhaf (Mrs M E Harrison)


Class 121. Open Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st Place 235 - Chelborn Wish List (Mrs V Cronk) BCC/BOB


2nd Place 259 - Phreelancer Phaith Hill (Mrs L Newman) RCC


3rd Place 222 - Ch Kourika Kover Girl (Mr R Blaikie)
Reserve (4th Place) 239 - Ch Ingledene Spirit of Ecstacy (Mr J N & Mrs V Geddes)


Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 265 - Tiganlea Twinkling Star (Mr J & Mrs C J Tipper)

SMOOTH COLLIES

Best Dog 268 - Shandlmain Blu Chief (Mrs K & Mr M Martin)
Reserve Best Dog 272 - Blamorder Magic Maker with Freejack (Mr L & Mrs E Seager)
Best Bitch 267 - Blamorder The Hustler (Miss A Lusty)
Reserve Best Bitch 266 - Constella Vega Luminosa (Ms E R Caulfield)
Best of Breed 268 - Shandlmain Blu Chief (Mrs K & Mr M Martin)
Best Puppy 272 - Blamorder Magic Maker with Freejack (Mr L & Mrs E Seager)
Best Veteran 270 - Tomalca Buttons'n'bows at Manordeifi (Miss D J Moores)


Class 122. Puppy
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place 272 - Blamorder Magic Maker with Freejack (Mr L & Mrs E Seager)
2nd Place 271 - Blamorder Mischief Maker (Miss C & Mr J Rodgers & Carvallo)


Class 123. Junior
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 271 - Blamorder Mischief Maker (Miss C & Mr J Rodgers & Carvallo)


Class 124. Limit
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place 268 - Shandlmain Blu Chief (Mrs K & Mr M Martin)
2nd Place 266 - Constella Vega Luminosa (Ms E R Caulfield)
3rd Place 269 - Manordeifi Bow Regard (Miss D J Moores)


Class 125. Open
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place 267 - Blamorder The Hustler (Miss A Lusty)
2nd Place 270 - Tomalca Buttons'n'bows at Manordeifi (Miss D J Moores)

 

 

 

 

 



 

Stats2